Join our mailing list!




Online Payments





Home > Immigration Services > Travel Documents/Visas
Travel Documents/Visas


Generally, if you want to visit (and not live in) the United States you must first obtain a visitor visa. Travelers from certain countries may be exempt from this requirement.

If you want to travel to the United States for reasons other than business or pleasure, you must apply for a visa in the appropriate catagory. This includes if you want to study, work as a crew member or journalist, etc.,

Extending Your Visit

If Customs and Border Protection (CBP) authorizes your admission to the United States at the designated port of entry, you will receive a stamped Form I-94, Record of Arrival-Departure. If you wish to stay beyond the time indicated on the Form I-94, you may apply for an extension with USCIS.

Source: USCIS.gov

All consultations and assistance are confidential and performed in a professional manner. Fees must be paid prior to services being rendered. Interpreters may be available for an additional fee.

Please call (605) 367-7401
to schedule an appointment.